Montgomery County District Courts

Montgomery County Magisterial District Courts are the first step in the criminal process.  If you are charged with a DUI, Simple Assault, Property Crime or any other criminal matter in Montgomery County whether its a misdemeanor or a felony you will be scheduled for a hearing in front of your local Magisterial District Judge.  These judges determine whether there is sufficient evidence for your charge to be continued up to Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas for further hearings.  You need an experienced and aggressive attorney to assist you in challenging the Commonwealth’s evidence and make sure you get fair negotiations from the District Attorney’s Office. 

Additionally, if you are charged with a traffic citation, underage drinking or any other citation in Montgomery County this will be the court where you have your trial.  The Magisterial District Judge will hear your matter and decide whether or not you are guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.  An experienced attorney will be a valuable asset in helping you challenge the Commonwealth and/or securing fair negotiations. 

 

You can find your Montgomery County Magisterial District Court listed below:

District Court 38-1-01

Judge Ester J. Casillo
160 W. Germantown Pike, Ste. D5
Norristown, PA 19401
Phone: 610-272-3029
Fax: 610-272-5080

District Court 38-1-02

Judge Elizabeth McHugh
7804 Montgomery Ave.
Elkins Park, PA 19027
Phone: 215-635-1535
Fax: 215-635-2256

District Court 38-1-03

Judge Christopher J. Cerski
8230 Old York Road
Elkins Park PA 19027-1514
Phone: 215-885-4796
Fax: 215-884-6530

District Court 38-1-04

Judge John D. Kessler
1150 Old York Road
Abington, PA.19001-2606
Phone: 215-887-2362
Fax: 215-887-2364

District Court 38-1-05

Judge Juanita A. Price
875 North Easton Rd.
Glenside PA 19038-5298
Phone: 215-885-4120
Fax: 215-885-2190

District Court 38-1-06

Judge Henry Schireson
907 Montgomery Avenue
Narberth PA 19072-1913
Phone: 610-664-5262
Fax: 610-667-3120

District Court 38-1-07

Judge Kathleen Valentine
116A Cricket Ave.
Ardmore, PA 19003
Phone: 610-896-8585
Fax: 610-896-8601

District Court 38-1-08

Judge Katherine E. McGill
1316 Bruce Road
Oreland, PA 19075-1899
Phone: 215-572-7845
Fax: 215-572-7891

District Court 38-1-09

Judge William Marusczak
485 S. Henderson Rd.
King of Prussia, PA 19406-3500
Phone: 610-265-3950
Fax: 610-265-8932

District Court 38-1-10

Judge Patricia Zaffarano
1301 Bethlehem Pike
Ambler, PA 19002-5894
Phone: 215-542-1262
Fax: 215-646-3588

District Court 38-1-11

Judge Scott T. Palladino
1 Security Plaza, Suite 101
Pottstown PA 19464-5499
Phone: 610-326-9271
Fax: 610-326-4179

District Court 38-1-12

Judge Edward C. Kropp, Sr.
2093 E. High St.
Pottstown PA 19464-3211
Phone: 610-326-9274
Fax: 610-326-8136

District Court 38-1-13

Judge Francis J. Bernhardt
625 W. Ridge Pike
Building “B”, Ste. 101,
Conshohocken PA 19428-1188
Phone: 610-828-0278
Fax: 610-828-6722

District Court 38-1-14

Judge Paul N. Leo
420 South York Rd., Condo C-F
Hatboro PA 19040-3989
Phone: 215-957-5935
Fax: 215-957-5937

District Court 38-1-15

Judge Lawrence J. Francis, Jr.
200 West Main Street
Norristown PA 19401-4675
Phone: 610-279-3332
Fax: 610-279-3010

District Court 38-1-16

Judge Margaret Hunsicker
754 E. Johnson Highway
Norristown PA 19401-3110
Phone: 610-279-6226
Fax: 610-279-2423

District Court 38-1-18

Judge Andrea Duffy
601 Bethlehem Pike
Building “D”, Suite 100
Montgomeryville PA 18936
Phone: 215-855-3946
Fax: 215-855-1975

District Court 38-1-19

Judge Walter F. Gadzicki, Jr.
497 W. Ridge Pike
Limerick PA 19468-1415
Phone: 610-495-8440
Fax: 610-495-8442

District Court 38-1-20

Judge Cathleen Kelly Rebar
133 Level Rd.
Collegeville PA 19426-3313
Phone: 610-409-2515
Fax: 610-409-2517

District Court 38-1-21

Judge Robert M. Sobeck
653 Skippack Pike, Suite 101
Blue Bell Pa 19422
Phone: 215-646-8201
Fax: 215-646-4156

District Court 38-1-22

Judge Harry J. Nesbitt III
#903 Sheehy Drive, Suite A
Babylon Business Campus
Horsham PA 19044-1231
Phone: 215-675-2040
Fax: 215-675-2344

District Court 38-1-23

Judge Deborah Lukens
4002 Center Ave.
Lafayette Hill PA 19444
Phone: 610-828-5226
Fax: 610-828-0446

District Court 38-1-24

Judge Albert J. Augustine
2047 Bridge Rd., Route 113
Schwenksville PA 19473-2030
Phone: 610-584-4732
Fax: 610-584-4751

District Court 38-1-25

Judge James P. Gallagher
128 West 4th St.
Bridgeport PA 19405-1805
Phone: 610-277-3377
Fax: 610-277-3379

District Court 38-1-28

Judge Harold D. Borek
421 West Main St.
Lansdale, PA 19446-2007
Phone: 215-393-7534
Fax: 215-393-7536

District Court 38-2-02

Judge Catherine M. Hummel Fried
80 H Gravel Pike Suite 100
Red Hill, PA 18076
Phone: 215-679-5811
Fax: 215-679-7561

District Court 38-2-03

Judge Maurice H. Saylor
1881 Swamp Pike
Gilbertsville PA 19525-9667
Phone: 610-326-1145
Fax: 610-326-6513

District Court 38-2-04

Judge Karen Eisner Zucker
11 Union Ave. Suite 100
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Phone: 610-668-1201
Fax: 610-668-1204

District Court 38-2-08

Judge Jay S. Friedenberg
102 York Rd., Ste. 100
Willow Grove PA 19090-3294
Phone: 215-659-6840
Fax: 215-659-6903