Bucks County District Courts

Bucks County Magisterial District Courts are the first step in the criminal process.  If you are charged with a DUI, Simple Assault, Property Crime or any other criminal matter in Bucks County whether its a misdemeanor or a felony you will be scheduled for a hearing in front of your local Magisterial District Judge.  These judges determine whether there is sufficient evidence for your charge to be continued up to Bucks County Court of Common Pleas for further hearings.  You need an experienced and aggressive attorney to assist you in challenging the Commonwealth’s evidence and make sure you get fair negotiations from the District Attorney’s Office. 

 

Additionally, if you are charged with a traffic citation, underage drinking or any other citation in Bucks County this will be the court where you have your trial.  The Magisterial District Judge will hear your matter and decide whether or not you are guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.  An experienced attorney will be a valuable asset in helping you challenge the Commonwealth and/or securing fair negotiations. 

 

You can find your Bucks County Magisterial District Court listed below:

District Court 07-1-01

Judge Leonard J. Brown
2404 Byberry Road
Bensalem, PA 19020
Phone: 215-638-1040
Fax: 215-638-0135
Lower and Upper West Bensalem Township

District Court 07-1-02

Judge Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.
501 Bath Street
Bristol, PA 19007
Phone: 215-785-3521
Fax: 215-785-0816
Bristol Borough
Bristol Township, Ward 1 – 1, 2, 3
Bristol Township, Ward 4 – 1, 2, 3

District Court 07-1-03

Judge Joanne V. Kline
3030 Bath Road
Bristol, PA 19007
Phone: 215-788-5561
Fax: 215-788-5568
Bristol Township, Ward 2 – 1, 2, 3
Bristol Township, Ward 3 – 1, 2, 3
Bristol Township, Ward 5 – 1, 2
Bristol Township, Ward 6 – 1, 2, 3
Bristol Township, Ward 10 – 1, 2, 3

District Court 07-1-04

Judge Robert L. Wagner, Jr.
7325 New Falls Road
Levittown, PA 19055
Phone: 215-943-9414
Fax: 215-943-9454
Bristol Township, Ward 7 – 1, 2
Bristol Township, Ward 8 – 1, 2
Bristol Township, Ward 9 – 1, 2, 3
Bristol Township, Ward 11 – 1, 2
Tullytown Borough

District Court 07-1-06

Judge John I. Waltman
1500 Desire Avenue
Feasterville, PA 19053
Phone: 215-355-7380
Fax: 215-364-1878
Lower Southampton Township

District Court 07-1-07

Judge Daniel Baranoski
142 Centre Street
Penndel, PA 19047
Phone: 215-757-6761
Fax: 215-757-2284
Hulmeville Borough
Langhorne Borough
Langhorne Manor Borough
Middletown Township Lower 1, 2, 13
Middletown Township Upper 2, 4
Penndel Borough

District Court 07-1-08

Judge John J. Kelly, Jr.
2661 Trenton Road
Levittown, PA 19056
Phone: 215-946-5450
Fax: 215-946-5459
Middletown Township
Lower 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Upper 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

District Court 07-1-09

Judge Daniel J. Finello, Jr.
567 Newtown Road
Warminster, PA 18974
Phone: 215-672-5853
Fax: 215-672-8013
Ivyland Borough
Warminster Township

District Court 07-1-10

Judge Jan Visloski
9187 New Falls Road
Fallsington, PA 19054
Phone: 215-736-0231
Fax: 215-736-0809
Falls Township

Distrct Court 07-1-11

Judge Michael J. Burns
31 E. Cleveland Avenue
Morrisville, PA 19067
Phone: 215-736-1121
Fax: 215-736-0835
Lower Makefield Township
Morrisville Borough
Yardley Borough

District Court 07-1-12

Judge Joseph P. Falcone
3237 Bristol Rd., Suite 100-101
Bensalem, PA 19020
Phone: 215-741-3501
Fax: 215-741-3503
Upper and Lower East Bensalem Township

District Court 07-2-01

Judge William J. Benz
60 Township Road
Richboro, PA 18954
Phone: 215-322-0144
Fax: 215-322-7371
Northampton Township
Upper Southampton Township

District Court 07-2-02

Judge Mark D. Douple
1277 Almshouse Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Phone: 215-343-7961
Fax: 215-343-7964
Doylestown Borough
Doylestown Township

Distrct Court 07-2-03

Judge Charles W. Baum
705 W. Market Street
Perkasie, PA 18944
Phone: 215-257-5181
Fax: 215-257-5190
East Rockhill Township
Perkasie Borough
Sellersville Borough
Telford Borough
West Rockhill Township

Distrct Court 07-2-05

Judge C. Robert Roth
281 California Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
Phone: 215-536-9650
Fax: 215-536-6966
Milford Township
Quakertown Borough
Richland Township
Richlandtown Borough
Trumbauersville Borough

District Court 07-2-07

Vacant
28 N. State Street
Newtown, PA 18940
Phone: 215-968-1657
Fax: 215-968-5886
Newtown Borough
Newtown Township
Upper Makefield Township
Wrightstown Township

District Court 07-2-08

Judge Regina Armitage
962 Town Center
New Britain, PA 18901
Phone: 215-230-7265
Fax: 215-230-7276
Chalfont Borough
Hilltown Township
New Britain Borough
New Britain Township
Silverdale Borough

District Court 07-3-01

Judge Maggie Snow
4001 Durham Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Phone: 215-345-7516
Fax: 215-345-7527
Buckingham Township
New Hope Borough
Solebury Township

District Court 07-3-02

Judge Jean Seaman
1720 Kendarbren Drive Suite 711
Jamison, PA 18929
Phone: 215-343-0627
Fax: 215-343-0629
Warrington Township
Warwick Township

District Court 07-3-03

Judge Gary Gambardella
276 Tabor Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Phone: 610-847-5164
Fax: 610-847-8497
Bedminster Township
Bridgeton Township
Dublin Borough
Durham Township
Haycock Township
Nockamixon Township
Plumstead Township
Riegelsville Borough
Springfield Township
Tinicum Township